Midtown Eco-Energy
DefeatedBiomass / Wood Incinerator           
Thumbnail photo
Address

2850 20th Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55407
United States
Latitude: 44.95076
Longitude: -93.24425
Notes
After giving up on this location, Kandiyohi expressed interest in the Southeast Minneapolis Industrial area.
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon
Environmental Justice Analysis
Distance (miles)02.551025
American Indian6.0%3.4%1.7%1.3%0.8%
Asian3.2%4.4%5.5%6.6%9.4%
Black39.0%27.0%15.9%15.8%12.2%
Hispanic39.1%16.8%10.1%9.1%7.9%
White13.2%44.4%62.1%62.2%64.9%
Population1,422108k318k815k2,538k
Income$47k$76k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATIONS
NameRelationOwnership
Kandiyohi Development PartnersDeveloper 


GROUPS
GroupSt.Interest
Minneapolis Neighbors for Clean AirInterested






To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities
Unit #1
Unit Type: Burner: Unknown Type


Status History
Defeated6-2008
Proposed2007



Fuels and Products
Wood Waste Solids 1#Input


Fewer Details


COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.