Stanton Funeral Home & Cremation Services
DefeatedBiomass / Wood Incinerator           
Thumbnail photo
Address

511 Reading Ave
West Reading, PA
United States
Latitude: 40.3337
Longitude: -75.94743
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon
Environmental Justice Analysis
Distance (miles)02.551025
American Indian0.1%1.2%1.0%0.7%0.4%
Asian2.0%1.4%1.6%1.8%1.5%
Black7.9%10.0%8.7%7.1%5.0%
Hispanic29.4%59.2%47.0%34.8%18.0%
White54.8%28.9%41.4%54.5%72.8%
Population86380k167k262k605k
Income$49k$66k$66k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
GROUPS
GroupSt.Interest
ActionPAInterested






To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
Burner: Unknown TypeDefeatedOther Biomass Solid

More Details


COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.