(MSW Composter)
(MSW Composter)
Defeated           
Address

Bristol, PA
United States of America
Latitude: 40.1088981628418
Longitude: -74.8554992675781
Notes
About to get DER permit
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

Facebook Icon     Twitter Icon
Environmental Justice Analysis
Distance (miles)02.551025
American Indian0.3%0.2%0.2%0.3%0.4%
Asian1.1%2.8%5.2%6.4%7.4%
Black8.7%16.7%14.7%16.3%23.2%
Hispanic15.9%13.8%10.1%9.2%15.4%
White68.9%62.2%65.5%63.7%50.7%
Population1,48825k125k400k2,710k
Income$52k$62k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATION
NameRelationOwnership
Waste Alternatives Inc. 0%
PEOPLE
Person Interest
Mike Ewall Active
Don Mobley Active
Facility Search
To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
TreatmentDefeatedMunicipal Solid Waste 1000 Tons Per Day

More Details


COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.