Onyx Eagle Bluff Landfill
Expanding           
Thumbnail photo
Address

Tuscaloosa, AL
United States
Latitude: 33.21171
Longitude: -87.5198
Year Opened: 1987
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

EPA Landfill Methane Outreach Program 2006
Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon
Environmental Justice Analysis
Distance (miles)02.551025
American Indian0.2%0.3%0.3%0.5%0.4%
Asian3.0%2.9%2.1%1.9%1.5%
Black23.7%24.7%40.4%38.0%31.4%
Hispanic3.5%9.5%6.9%6.1%5.5%
White63.8%59.3%47.4%50.7%58.4%
Population1,19237k102k157k221k
Income$23k$54k$54k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATIONS
NameRelationOwnership
Onyx Waste Services, Inc.Owner 




To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
LandfillOperatingMunicipal Solid Waste
ProposedLandfill Gas

More Details


COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.