Morrisville Reading Energy
DefeatedBiomass / Wood Incinerator           
Thumbnail photo
Address

E Post Rd & Riverside Dr
Morrisville, PA 19067
United States
Latitude: 40.19808
Longitude: -74.76642
Burner: Unknown Type
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

EJN Biomass Spreadsheet - 2006
Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon
Environmental Justice Analysis
Distance (miles)02.551025
American Indian0.8%1.6%1.0%0.5%0.3%
Asian0.5%1.3%2.2%5.8%11.3%
Black15.9%25.2%31.4%18.8%13.1%
Hispanic14.3%51.1%32.9%18.6%11.8%
White64.1%20.5%31.2%53.7%60.0%
Population1,21763k180k440k1,623k
Income$65k$83k$83k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATIONS
NameRelationOwnership
Reading EnergyDeveloper 


GROUPS
GroupSt.Interest
Morrisville Action for a Community EnvironmentInterested


PEOPLE
Person Interest
MikeEwallInterested


To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuelSecondary Fuel(s)
Burner: Fluidized Bed - InclinedDefeatedWood Waste Solids 400 Tons Per DayConstruction/Demolition Wood Waste

More Details


COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.