Carville Energy LLC
Carville Energy LLC
OperatingNatural Gas Power Plant           Total Power
570 MW
Address

4322 LA 30
St Gabriel, LA
70776
United States of America
Latitude: 30.2294
Longitude: -91.065
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

Facebook Icon     Twitter Icon
Environmental Justice Analysis
Distance (miles)02.551025
American Indian0.1%0.2%0.4%0.3%
Asian0.4%1.2%2.8%2.7%
Black75.8%51.1%28.2%36.4%
Hispanic2.6%6.9%8.3%7.4%
White17.8%38.0%57.4%50.4%
Population2,1034,51874k633k
Income$57k$60k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATION
NameRelationOwnership
Carville Energy LLC Owner 100%
Facility Search
To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
187 MWBurner: Internal Combustion Engine - Combined CycleOperatingNatural Gas
196 MWBurner: Internal Combustion Engine - Combined CycleOperatingNatural Gas
187 MWBurner: Internal Combustion Engine - Combined CycleOperatingNatural Gas

More Details


COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.