Grays Harbor Energy Facility
Grays Harbor Energy Facility
OperatingNatural Gas Power Plant           Total Power
650 MW
Address

401 Keys Road
Elma, WA
98541
United States of America
Latitude: 46.9692
Longitude: -123.48
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

Facebook Icon     Twitter Icon
Environmental Justice Analysis
Distance (miles)02.551025
American Indian1.9%2.6%2.1%3.7%
Asian0.7%1.4%1.3%1.5%
Black0.5%0.4%0.8%0.8%
Hispanic6.7%17.0%9.0%10.9%
White82.9%73.1%81.1%76.7%
Population1,7851,58612k48k
Income$57k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATION
NameRelationOwnership
Grays Harbor Energy LLC Owner 100%
Facility Search
To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
175 MWBurner: Internal Combustion Engine - Combined CycleOperatingNatural Gas
300 MWBurner: Internal Combustion Engine - Combined CycleOperatingNatural Gas
175 MWBurner: Internal Combustion Engine - Combined CycleOperatingNatural Gas

More Details


COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.