Badlands Sanitary Landfill
           
Thumbnail photo
Address

31125 Ironwood Avenue
Moreno Valley, CA 92555
United States
Latitude: 33.95424
Longitude: -117.11752
Notes
MM
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon
Environmental Justice Analysis
Distance (miles)02.551025
American Indian1.3%1.3%1.7%1.7%2.1%
Asian3.5%3.5%8.8%5.8%5.5%
Black8.7%8.7%11.0%10.2%8.6%
Hispanic50.0%50.0%43.0%49.1%57.5%
White34.6%34.6%32.3%30.7%24.8%
Population2,0752,07520k314k1,840k
Income$108k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map


To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities
COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.