Pittston Trash Incinerator
Pittston Trash Incinerator
DefeatedTrash Incinerator           
Address

Pittston, PA
United States of America
Latitude: 41.3259134
Longitude: -75.7893604
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

Facebook Icon     Twitter Icon
Environmental Justice Analysis
Distance (miles)02.551025
American Indian0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.3%
Asian0.7%0.9%0.9%1.6%2.3%
Black3.7%2.7%2.2%5.2%5.0%
Hispanic8.7%4.7%4.0%8.1%8.4%
White83.6%88.6%90.3%82.3%81.2%
Population1,17022k50k146k451k
Income$29k$53k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATION
NameRelationOwnership
Boltek International, Inc. Developer 0%
PEOPLE
Person Interest
Donna Granteed DECEASED Active
Tammy Urbanski Active
Facility Search
To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
Burner: Unknown TypeDefeatedMunicipal Solid Waste 3000 Tons Per Day

More Details


COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.